know more about us
SPEAKERS AND PROGRAM  
HOUR / DAY TUESDAY 4 WEDNESDAY 5 THURSDAY 6 FRIDAY 7  
8.00-9.00 REGISTRATION    
 
 
 
9.00-9.30 OPENING T. Caraballo S. Ibáñez P. E. Kloeden  
 
9.30-10.00 D. F. M. Torres  
 
10.00-10.30 M. A. Ragusa (M1)
P. J. Torres (M2)
I. Area (M1)
R. Precup (M2)
T. Krisztin (M1)
S. Tersian (M2)
 
 
10.30-10.45 COFFEE  
10.45-11.00 COFFEE COFFEE COFFEE  
11.00-11.15 G. Röst (M1)
L. Sanchez (M2)
 
11.15-11.45 F. Minhós (S1)
F. Faraci (S2)
M. Pituk (S3)
A. Iannizzotto (S2)
E. Sovrano (S3)
A. Cernea (S4)
I. Bajo (S3)
F. Toumi (S4)
 
 
11.45-12.15 T. Faria (M1)
I. Rachůnková (M2)
C. Cremins (S1)
C. Farkas (S2)
C. Aarset (S3)
M. Langerová (S2)
A. Pumariño (S3)
E. Guariglia (S4)
S. Matucci (S1)
D. Franco (S3)
 
 
12.15-12.30 R. Enguiça (S1)
L. Gasiński (S2)
J. Segura (S3)
G. Molica Bisci (S2)
J. Duarte (S3)
T. Kisela (S4)
C. Serban (S1)
J. Oliveira (S3)
A. Ouahab (S4)
 
12.30-12.45 A. Gasull (M1)
G. Infante (M2)
 
12.45-13.15 G. Holubová (S1)
A. Kristaly (S2)
J. Perán (S3)
P. Winkert (S2)
A. Debbouche (S4)
CLOSING  
 
13.15-15.15 LUNCH TIME  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15.15-15.45 M. Zhang (S1)
V. Mañosa (S3)
Y. Chalco-Cano (S5)
MINI-TRIP C. Goodrich (S1)
V. Jiménez (S3)
M. Holcapek (S5)
   
   
15.45-16.15 M. Tvrdý (S1)
J. S. Cánovas (S3)
Ş. E. Amrahov (S5)
B. Przeradzki (S1)
F. A. Bartha (S3)
M. Kokainis (S5)
   
   
16.15-16.45 A. Slavík (S1)
J. Torregrosa (S3)
A. Dutkiewicz (S1)
J. Dudás (S3)
R. Rodr.-López (S5)
   
   
16.45-17.15 G. Feltrin (S1)
R. Prohens (S3)
A. Khastan (S5)
M. Zima (S1)
I. Perfilieva (S5)
   
   
17.15-17.40 COFFEE COFFEE    
17.40-19.20 CONTRIBUTED
SESSION (*)
CONTRIBUTED
SESSION (*)
   
   
   
   
   
21.00 – ∞   CONFERENCE
DINNER
   
   
   
   
 

 

  TUESDAY – CONTRIBUTED SESSION
  C1 C2 C3 C4
17.40-18.00 F. J. Fernández P. Nečesal A. Álvarez R. Bourguiba
18.00-18.20 F. Milán   I. Astashova F. Ndaïrou
18.20-18.40 A. Moussaoui Y. Yousfi A. Dobrogowska T. Fokhirova
18.40-19.00 P. Pang I. Uddin J. Manojlović H. M. Nasir
19.00-19.20 H. Du K. Vara Prasad D. Rojas

 

  THURSDAY – CONTRIBUTED SESSION
  C1 C2 C3 C4
17.40-18.00 I. Coelho O. Rozanova M. M. Rodrigues S. Biagi
18.00-18.20 F. Dalbono P. Tomiczek N. Vieira T. Shaposhnikova
18.20-18.40 J. Volek L. Rossovskii O. K. Wanassi V. Švigler
18.40-19.00 V. E. Fedorov A. Reinfelds N. Gasilov
B. Ben Amma
19.00-19.20 M. Plekhanova B. Takhedmit E. Savas

 

ROOMS AND PLACES  
HOUR / DAY TUESDAY 4 WEDNESDAY 5 THURSDAY 6 FRIDAY 7  
8.00-9.00 AULA 4    
 
 
 
9.00-9.30 AULA MAGNA AULA MAGNA AULA MAGNA AULA MAGNA  
 
9.30-10.00 AULA MAGNA  
 
10.00-10.30 AULA MAGNA (M1)
SALÓN GRAOS (M2)
AULA MAGNA (M1)
SALÓN GRAOS (M2)
AULA MAGNA (M1)
SALÓN GRAOS (M2)
 
 
10.30-10.45 HALL  
10.45-11.00 HALL HALL HALL  
11.00-11.15 AULA MAGNA (M1)
SALÓN GRAOS (M2)
 
11.15-11.45 AULA 7 (S1)
AULA 8 (S2)
AULA 9 (S3)
AULA 7 (S2)
AULA 8 (S3)
AULA 9 (S4)
AULA 7 (S1)
AULA 8 (S3)
AULA 9 (S4)
 
 
11.45-12.15 AULA MAGNA (M1)
SALÓN GRAOS (M2)
 
 
12.15-12.30  
12.30-12.45 AULA MAGNA (M1)
SALÓN GRAOS (M2)
 
12.45-13.15 AULA MAGNA  
 
13.15-15.15 NH HESPERIA HOTEL PEREGRINO SANTIAGO  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15.15-15.45 AULA 7 (S1)
AULA 8 (S3)
AULA 9 (S5)
BUS AULA 7 (S1)
AULA 8 (S3)
AULA 9 (S5)
   
   
15.45-16.15    
   
16.15-16.45    
   
16.45-17.15    
   
17.15-17.40 HALL HALL    
17.40-19.20 AULA 7 (C1)
AULA 8 (C2)
AULA 9 (C3)
AULA 10 (C4)
AULA 7 (C1)
AULA 8 (C2)
AULA 9 (C3)
AULA 10 (C4)
   
   
   
   
   
21.00 – ∞   HOTEL MONUMENTO
SAN FRANCISCO
   
   
   
   
 

 

CHAIR PERSON  
HOUR / DAY TUESDAY 4 WEDNESDAY 5 THURSDAY 6 FRIDAY 7  
8.00-9.00      
 
 
 
9.00-9.30   D. Franco A. Cabada R. Rodríguez-López  
 
9.30-10.00 I. Area  
 
10.00-10.30 R. Precup (M1)
L. Sanchez (M2)
D. F. M. Torres (M1)
S. Tersian (M2)
M. Pituk (M1)
G. Infante (M2)
 
 
10.30-10.45    
10.45-11.00        
11.00-11.15 T. Krisztin (M1)
P. J. Torres (M2)
 
11.15-11.45 M. Zima (S1)
A. Cabada (S2)
E. Liz (S3)
A. Kristaly (S2)
Á. Garab (S3)
R. Rodr. López (S4)
M. Zima (S1)
Á. Garab (S3)
R. Rodr. López (S4)
 
 
11.45-12.15 T. Krisztin (M1)
P. J. Torres (M2)
 
 
12.15-12.30  
12.30-12.45 T. Krisztin (M1)
P. J. Torres (M2)
 
12.45-13.15    
 
13.15-15.15    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15.15-15.45 A. Cid (S1)
Á. Garab (S3)
I. Perfilieva (S5)
  A. Cid (S1)
E. Liz (S3)
A. Khastan (S5)
   
   
15.45-16.15    
   
16.15-16.45    
   
16.45-17.15    
   
17.15-17.40        
17.40-19.20 I. Márquez (C1)
S. Buedo (C2)
C. Lois (C3)
D. Cao (C4)
A. F. Tojo (C1)
J. Losada (C2)
Venktesh (C3)
J. Rodríguez (C4)